Abenobashi Mahou Shoutengai (Dub)

kissanime Abenobashi Mahou Shoutengai (Dub) Watch online free
Other name: Abenobashi Mahou☆Shoutengai, Magical☆Shopping Arcade Abenobashi, Abenobashi Magic Shopping District, Abenobashi Mahoh Shotengai, Magical Shopping Street Abenobashi, Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi, アベノ橋魔法☆商店街
Plot Summary: Childhood friends Arumi and Sasshi are residents of the Abenobashi commercial district in Abeno-ku, Osaka. After an accident, they find themselves transported to an alternate sword and sorcery world. Their attempt to get back to reality finds them traversing a series of nonsensical worlds built on science fiction, war, fantasy, dating sim games and American movies. Each alternate Abenobashi is a surreal manifestation of Sasshi’s otaku interests, populated by analogs of the protagonist’s relatives and acquaintances and a blue-haired stranger known as Eutus.

Status:

Views: 47 views

Release:

Type:

Genres: , , ,

0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...